208 N Gardner Ave Wheaton, MO 64874
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $129,786
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 N Gardner Ave, Wheaton, MO 64874 and is currently estimated at $110,697, approximately $101 per square foot. 208 N Gardner Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wheaton Elementary School and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Holmes Douglas and Holmes Tammy
Bought by
Crotwell Denna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,164
Outstanding Balance
$44,431
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,266
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotwell Denna M | -- | Barry County Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotwell Denna M | $53,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $11,438 | $988 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,526 | $988 | $9,538 |
| 2023 | $547 | $10,526 | $988 | $9,538 |
| 2022 | $534 | $10,279 | $741 | $9,538 |
| 2020 | $536 | $10,279 | $741 | $9,538 |
| 2018 | $527 | $10,279 | $741 | $9,538 |
| 2017 | $527 | $10,279 | $741 | $9,538 |
| 2016 | $471 | $9,101 | $684 | $8,417 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,101 | $684 | $8,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,044 | $684 | $8,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map