L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Hourigan
NEW DAWN REALTY
This beautifully restored 1910 home belongs on a magazine cover. Restored in 2022 by Wright Homes LLC and a very talented local designer. Inside, you will find the perfect marriage of a beautifully restored unique historic icon with the modern features and fixtures that make this home something to admire and enjoy. A cozy fireplace, original and new built-in cabinetry, refinished pine floors, a chef's kitchen with the original skylight, a butlers pantry with a drop zone, luxurious bathrooms, modern lighting and window treatments all with natural lighting filling every inch of this gorgeous home. Enjoy morning coffee or a glass of wine on the wrap around porch swing. And tuck your cars and kids inside the privacy fenced backyard. Truly too hard to convey the beauty of this home in words so schedule a private tour before it's gone! Home is sold as is with buyers to confirm all details and measurements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Hourigan
NEW DAWN REALTY Listed on: 11/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jyo Gregory
Keller Williams Town & Country License #3184655
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $163,000 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $168,500 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Owen Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $294,566 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $163,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $134,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $142,500 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $350,000 | +2.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | -2.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +16.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +100.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -11.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -8.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $242,038 | $32,000 | $210,038 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $260,556 | $31,763 | $228,793 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $154,139 | $30,250 | $123,889 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $99,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $96,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $95,059 | $8,000 | $87,059 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $96,428 | $8,000 | $88,428 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $96,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $96,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $98,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $98,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lisa Hourigan
NEW DAWN REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jyo Gregory
Keller Williams Town & Country
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nathan Newell
Amac Real Estate Co.
(850) 294-2701
4 in this area
292 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Savannah Poplin
Regal Homes, LLC
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 392821
APN: 3-07-2N-3W-0730-00000-0182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.