208 N Jefferson St Verona, WI 53593
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 N Jefferson St, Verona, WI 53593 and is currently estimated at $433,267. 208 N Jefferson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Badger Ridge Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,663 | $412,700 | $96,300 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $359,200 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $359,200 | $89,600 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $289,100 | $81,000 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $289,100 | $81,000 | $208,100 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $5,729 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $5,530 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | $5,523 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
| 2013 | $5,397 | $255,100 | $64,700 | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map