208 N Kerry St Greeley, NE 68842
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $210,603
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 N Kerry St, Greeley, NE 68842 and is currently estimated at $157,868, approximately $111 per square foot. 208 N Kerry St is a home with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary - Scotia and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Bought by
Wood Kevin and Wood Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kevin | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $155,045 | $8,560 | $146,485 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $120,170 | $6,300 | $113,870 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $104,715 | $6,300 | $98,415 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $62,100 | $6,300 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $53,345 | $2,520 | $50,825 |
| 2020 | $0 | $53,345 | $2,520 | $50,825 |
| 2019 | $0 | $53,345 | $2,520 | $50,825 |
| 2018 | $0 | $52,490 | $2,520 | $49,970 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,160 | $2,240 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48,160 | $2,240 | $45,920 |
| 2015 | $0 | $45,990 | $2,240 | $43,750 |
| 2010 | -- | $49,160 | $3,920 | $45,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map