Estimated Value: $111,887 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 N Maple St, Payne, OH 45880 and is currently estimated at $115,972, approximately $111 per square foot. 208 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Trace High School and Divine Mercy School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $25,100 | $3,360 | $21,740 |
| 2024 | $940 | $18,590 | $2,490 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $745 | $18,590 | $2,490 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $723 | $18,590 | $2,490 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $643 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $666 | $14,320 | $2,000 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $668 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $583 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $580 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $572 | $13,200 | $2,000 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $573 | $13,440 | $4,480 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $579 | $13,440 | $4,480 | $8,960 |
| 2013 | $667 | $14,420 | $4,480 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map