208 NE 11th St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 NE 11th St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $143,631, approximately $124 per square foot. 208 NE 11th St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Faith Academy, and Pioneer Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Eggers Billy R and Karen L~Stinnett
Bought by
Triple Ds Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Remling Duane and Ann Liv Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Latham Geraldine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Ds Inc | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $14,311 | $3,488 | $10,823 |
| 2023 | $882 | $12,362 | $3,077 | $9,285 |
| 2022 | $836 | $11,774 | $2,903 | $8,871 |
| 2021 | $829 | $11,774 | $2,903 | $8,871 |
| 2020 | $781 | $10,680 | $2,292 | $8,388 |
| 2019 | $763 | $10,170 | $1,826 | $8,344 |
| 2018 | $763 | $10,329 | $1,826 | $8,503 |
| 2017 | $589 | $10,329 | $1,826 | $8,503 |
| 2016 | $456 | $8,198 | $1,826 | $6,372 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,140 | $975 | $9,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,140 | $975 | $9,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map