208 NE 4th St Enterprise, OR 97828
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 NE 4th St, Enterprise, OR 97828 and is currently estimated at $424,962, approximately $193 per square foot. 208 NE 4th St is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Enterprise Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Melville Kurt J and Melville Heather J
Bought by
Helderman Jacob Frank and Schauffler Susanna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$111,361
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Courtney Jeffrey M and Courtney Kelli
Bought by
Melville Kurt J and Melville Heather J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helderman Jacob Frank | $195,000 | Wallowa Title Company | |
| Melville Kurt J | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helderman Jacob Frank | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $230,093 | $49,682 | $180,411 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $223,392 | $48,045 | $175,347 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $216,886 | $47,052 | $169,834 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $210,569 | $48,411 | $162,158 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $204,436 | $47,302 | $157,134 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $198,482 | $46,713 | $151,769 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $192,701 | $50,998 | $141,703 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $187,089 | $50,264 | $136,825 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $181,640 | $48,800 | $132,840 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $173,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $171,150 | $47,050 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $166,390 | $45,900 | $120,490 |
| 2013 | $2,668 | $180,216 | $49,317 | $130,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map