208 Neponset St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,057,364 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Neponset St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,132,341, approximately $629 per square foot. 208 Neponset St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Schneiders Paul A
Bought by
Theodore Yves and Theodore Kerline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,555
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,042,786
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Yves | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theodore Yves | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,145 | $1,025,800 | $237,600 | $788,200 |
| 2024 | $10,179 | $1,021,000 | $253,900 | $767,100 |
| 2023 | $9,651 | $913,100 | $253,900 | $659,200 |
| 2022 | $8,406 | $740,600 | $241,700 | $498,900 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $675,800 | $219,800 | $456,000 |
| 2020 | $7,877 | $644,100 | $209,300 | $434,800 |
| 2019 | $7,397 | $596,500 | $179,700 | $416,800 |
| 2018 | $7,063 | $568,700 | $162,600 | $406,100 |
| 2017 | $7,040 | $550,400 | $159,400 | $391,000 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $537,200 | $155,500 | $381,700 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $523,000 | $151,000 | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map