208 Oak Ridge Rd Wellston, OH 45692
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $237,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Oak Ridge Rd, Wellston, OH 45692 and is currently estimated at $172,333, approximately $78 per square foot. 208 Oak Ridge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bundy Elementary School, Wellston Intermediate School, and Wellston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Remke Paul A and Remke Barbara
Bought by
Kisor Richard K and Kisor Sherrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kisor Richard K | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $66 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $1,340 | $1,340 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $42,130 | $1,450 | $40,680 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $42,130 | $1,450 | $40,680 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $42,720 | $1,450 | $41,270 |
| 2012 | $1,586 | $42,720 | $1,450 | $41,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map