208 Oak St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $172,879 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Oak St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $197,220, approximately $161 per square foot. 208 Oak St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Hale Dustin R and Coronado Amanda N
Bought by
Wood Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Hoogstraten Randy W and Hoogstraten Rebecca Mae
Bought by
Hale Dustin R and Coronado Amanda N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2014
Sold by
Hoogstraten Randy W and Hoogstraten Rebecca Mae
Bought by
Hale Dustin R and Coronado Amanda N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Simkins Fred
Bought by
Dean Rebecca and Hoogstraten Randy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Bailey James F and Bailey Jill D
Bought by
Simkins Fred and Rebecca Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jeffrey | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Dustin R | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Hale Dustin R | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Simkins Fred | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $39,100 | $2,800 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $39,100 | $2,800 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $35,200 | $35,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,500 | $23,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map