208 Oakview Dr Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $439,956
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Oakview Dr, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $420,489, approximately $203 per square foot. 208 Oakview Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Z & 111 Developers
Bought by
Kingerski Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,875
Interest Rate
5.36%
Estimated Equity
$343,614
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingerski Ronald | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingerski Ronald | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,484 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2025 | $4,484 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $29,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2015 | $604 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
| 2014 | $604 | $29,770 | $1,310 | $28,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map