208 Oliver Lee Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Oliver Lee Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $159,031, approximately $101 per square foot. 208 Oliver Lee Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Crawford Blendean M and Crawford Alvin L
Bought by
Crawford Alvin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Alvin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,932 | $49,132 | $14,629 | $34,503 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $44,082 | $13,126 | $30,956 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $40,004 | $11,911 | $28,093 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $37,140 | $11,058 | $26,082 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $39,131 | $10,759 | $28,372 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $39,131 | $10,759 | $28,372 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $37,392 | $10,281 | $27,111 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $34,824 | $9,575 | $25,249 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $34,988 | $7,660 | $27,328 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $35,189 | $7,704 | $27,485 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $37,543 | $8,219 | $29,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map