208 Parriott Ave Moundsville, WV 26041
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Parriott Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041 and is currently estimated at $73,921, approximately $35 per square foot. 208 Parriott Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Moundsville Christian School and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Clear Vue Capital Corp
Bought by
Mentzer William P and Mentzer Josephine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,150
Outstanding Balance
$26,090
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentzer William P | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mentzer William P | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $23,940 | $8,220 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $594 | $23,340 | $8,220 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $580 | $23,340 | $8,220 | $15,120 |
| 2022 | $591 | $23,340 | $8,220 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $579 | $23,160 | $8,220 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $557 | $22,140 | $8,220 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $283 | $22,320 | $9,060 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,760 | $10,680 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,160 | $10,680 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $309 | $24,240 | $12,060 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $300 | $23,340 | $12,060 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $307 | $23,340 | $12,060 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map