208 Pembroke Rd Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $910,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pembroke Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $821,241, approximately $374 per square foot. 208 Pembroke Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wallingford Elementary School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Halladay Kathleen J
Bought by
Bevan Andrew Saunders and Bevan Megan Halladay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,071
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1988
Sold by
Stock Douglas J and Stock Kathryn A
Bought by
Halladay William B and Halladay Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevan Andrew Saunders | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Halladay William B | $265,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bevan Andrew Saunders | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,187 | $482,060 | $172,610 | $309,450 |
| 2024 | $17,187 | $482,060 | $172,610 | $309,450 |
| 2023 | $16,514 | $482,060 | $172,610 | $309,450 |
| 2022 | $16,163 | $482,060 | $172,610 | $309,450 |
| 2021 | $26,258 | $482,060 | $172,610 | $309,450 |
| 2020 | $14,242 | $245,760 | $69,870 | $175,890 |
| 2019 | $13,849 | $245,760 | $69,870 | $175,890 |
| 2018 | $13,580 | $245,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,206 | $245,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $245,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $245,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $245,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map