208 Phillips Rd Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $203,541 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Phillips Rd, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $216,135, approximately $175 per square foot. 208 Phillips Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $196,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $179,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $162,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $147,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $141,190 | $16,530 | $124,660 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $122,290 | $15,680 | $106,610 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $113,350 | $14,970 | $98,380 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $106,880 | $14,270 | $92,610 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $100,960 | $13,560 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $97,220 | $13,270 | $83,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map