208 Pine Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $255,319 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pine Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $271,330, approximately $200 per square foot. 208 Pine Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1969
Bought by
Benfield Mattie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benfield Mattie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $224,400 | $23,000 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $801 | $224,400 | $23,000 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $780 | $224,400 | $23,000 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $619 | $134,520 | $18,000 | $116,520 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $134,520 | $18,000 | $116,520 |
| 2019 | $632 | $134,520 | $18,000 | $116,520 |
| 2018 | $420 | $95,894 | $16,800 | $79,094 |
| 2017 | $411 | $95,894 | $16,800 | $79,094 |
| 2016 | $412 | $95,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $92,601 | $21,000 | $71,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map