208 Pine Tree Es Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pine Tree Es Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $180,749, approximately $130 per square foot. 208 Pine Tree Es Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Fitzgerald Roderick W and Fitzgerald Glenda S
Bought by
Lowery Melissa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Bame Henry Levi and Trousdell Jo Bame
Bought by
Fitzgerald Roderick Wilson and Fitzgerald Glenda Pendry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Melissa P | -- | Faust James Y | |
| Lowery Melissa P | -- | Faust James Y | |
| Fitzgerald Roderick Wilson | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $144,898 | $15,000 | $129,898 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $144,898 | $15,000 | $129,898 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $144,898 | $15,000 | $129,898 |
| 2022 | $921 | $69,911 | $12,500 | $57,411 |
| 2021 | $921 | $69,911 | $12,500 | $57,411 |
| 2020 | $921 | $69,911 | $12,500 | $57,411 |
| 2019 | $921 | $69,911 | $12,500 | $57,411 |
| 2018 | $807 | $61,956 | $12,500 | $49,456 |
| 2017 | $789 | $61,956 | $12,500 | $49,456 |
| 2016 | $789 | $61,956 | $12,500 | $49,456 |
| 2015 | $775 | $59,941 | $12,500 | $47,441 |
| 2014 | $791 | $61,793 | $12,500 | $49,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map