208 Pinecrest Dr Sylvania, GA 30467
Estimated Value: $119,908 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pinecrest Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467 and is currently estimated at $147,977, approximately $109 per square foot. 208 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Screven County with nearby schools including Screven County Elementary School, Screven County Middle School, and Screven County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Pierce Glen
Bought by
Martin John Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John Wade | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $45,240 | $3,600 | $41,640 |
| 2024 | $992 | $29,960 | $3,960 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $992 | $29,960 | $3,960 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $923 | $26,920 | $3,960 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $890 | $24,600 | $3,960 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $892 | $23,800 | $3,960 | $19,840 |
| 2019 | $903 | $24,160 | $3,960 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $849 | $24,160 | $3,960 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $849 | $24,160 | $3,960 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $929 | $24,520 | $3,960 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,080 | $3,960 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,600 | $3,960 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,920 | $3,960 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map