208 Pomroys Dr Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $83,359
Studio
--
Bath
3,411
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pomroys Dr, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $83,359, approximately $24 per square foot. 208 Pomroys Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Bachorz Brian Andrew
Bought by
Mag Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mag Properties Llc | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,386 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $5,127 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $72,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $72,190 | $5,870 | $66,320 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $72,190 | $5,870 | $66,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,770 | $5,870 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,765 | $5,870 | $41,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,335 | $5,870 | $6,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map