208 Poplar Ave Evesham, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Poplar Ave, Evesham, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $533,581, approximately $267 per square foot. 208 Poplar Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Panaccio Alfred C and Panaccio Pamela S
Bought by
Panaccio Alfred C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Panaccio Alfred C
Bought by
Panaccio Alfred C and Panaccio Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Panaccio Alfred C
Bought by
Panaccio Alfred C and Panaccio Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Panaccio Pamela S
Bought by
Panaccio Alfred C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Miller Richard E and Miller Patricia J
Bought by
Panaccio Alfred C and Panaccio Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,118
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$490,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panaccio Alfred C | -- | None Available | |
| Panaccio Alfred C | -- | -- | |
| Panaccio Alfred C | -- | -- | |
| Panaccio Alfred C | -- | -- | |
| Panaccio Alfred C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panaccio Alfred C | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,316 | $311,300 | $100,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $8,765 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $8,765 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $8,372 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $8,176 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $8,004 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $7,608 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $7,475 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $7,262 | $272,800 | $100,000 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map