208 Poplar St Neponset, IL 61345
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Poplar St, Neponset, IL 61345 and is currently estimated at $52,000. 208 Poplar St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Gutschlag Terry L
Bought by
Younglove Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Roerig Jesse and Rohrig Cheryl
Bought by
Gutschlag Terry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younglove Todd | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutschlag Terry L | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $2,144 | $2,144 | $0 |
| 2024 | $173 | $2,016 | $2,016 | $0 |
| 2023 | $173 | $1,878 | $1,878 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518 | $5,503 | $1,745 | $3,758 |
| 2021 | $487 | $5,078 | $1,610 | $3,468 |
| 2020 | $482 | $5,011 | $1,589 | $3,422 |
| 2019 | $482 | $4,917 | $1,559 | $3,358 |
| 2018 | $457 | $4,674 | $1,482 | $3,192 |
| 2017 | $452 | $4,569 | $1,449 | $3,120 |
| 2016 | $433 | $4,424 | $1,403 | $3,021 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,911 | $0 | $2,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,263 | $1,352 | $2,911 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,368 | $1,385 | $2,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map