208 Porter Way E Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $177,277 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Porter Way E, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $200,092, approximately $256 per square foot. 208 Porter Way E is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Borkowski Alisha and Borkowski Steven
Bought by
Clonan Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,248
Outstanding Balance
$91,658
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clonan Kyle | $126,233 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clonan Kyle | $102,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $148,600 | $20,000 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $145,300 | $20,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $137,900 | $20,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $126,200 | $20,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $118,400 | $20,000 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $117,300 | $20,000 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $111,600 | $20,000 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $111,300 | $20,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $111,900 | $20,000 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map