208 Raleigh Rd Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $2,359,932
Studio
--
Bath
33,878
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Raleigh Rd, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $2,359,932, approximately $69 per square foot. 208 Raleigh Rd is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Victory Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Vance Company Llc
Bought by
Wester Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wester Place Llc | $850,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wester Place Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,653 | $1,955,639 | $530,437 | $1,425,202 |
| 2024 | $11,005 | $2,594,221 | $610,875 | $1,983,346 |
| 2023 | $19,650 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2022 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2021 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2020 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2019 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2018 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2017 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2016 | $19,195 | $1,198,171 | $440,025 | $758,146 |
| 2015 | $23,470 | $1,082,080 | $755,870 | $326,210 |
| 2014 | $23,045 | $1,632,080 | $755,870 | $876,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map