A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aira Ilao
Listwithfreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
1 in this area
515 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $641,566
Step right up! For sale is a wonderful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in a quiet area. This impeccable custom build, boasts, hardwood floor across the entire 1st level and up the stairs, tile floors in bathrooms, laundry and under cabinet/toe kick lighting in the spacious kitchen. The great room located over your drive under 2 bay garage, has a 10 ft high ceiling making the room feel even larger.The open concept lives superbly and your expectations will be exceeded as you tour this home that will not be available for long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawutey Eric | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Olin Gordon | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Sparhawk Realty Llc | $27,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawutey Eric | $445,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $495,000 | -5.7% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | +500.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $87,500 | -12.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $637,100 | $69,100 | $568,000 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $573,100 | $59,900 | $513,200 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $525,400 | $59,900 | $465,500 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $462,000 | $57,300 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $867 | $57,300 | $57,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $54,300 | $54,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $131,000 | $49,100 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $131,900 | $60,500 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $131,900 | $60,500 | $71,400 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Aira Ilao
Listwithfreedom.com
(855) 456-4945
1 in this area
515 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Linda Eknaian
Le Real Estate Company
(508) 472-3960
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72919160
APN: LEIC-000026CB000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.