208 Red Bay Rd Callaway, FL 32404
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Red Bay Rd, Callaway, FL 32404 and is currently estimated at $298,917, approximately $167 per square foot. 208 Red Bay Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Green Darius Jamal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,283
Outstanding Balance
$214,802
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Darius Jamal | $241,100 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Darius Jamal | $246,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $228,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $222,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $215,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $209,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $203,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $200,531 | $38,300 | $162,231 |
| 2019 | $320 | $23,975 | $23,975 | $0 |
| 2018 | $136 | $10,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map