208 Redbird Ln Jacksonville, AR 72076
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
1.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Redbird Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076. 208 Redbird Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2024 | $50 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $50 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $50 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $50 | $6,860 | $1,600 | $5,260 |
| 2020 | $45 | $4,800 | $1,600 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $45 | $4,800 | $1,600 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $26 | $4,800 | $1,600 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $26 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26 | $4,800 | $1,600 | $3,200 |
| 2015 | $26 | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $26 | $5,780 | $1,600 | $4,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map