208 Ridgecrest Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Ridgecrest Dr, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $303,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 208 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $136,967 | $18,428 | $118,539 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $134,447 | $10,668 | $123,779 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $130,085 | $10,650 | $119,435 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $131,371 | $47,500 | $120,721 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $130,595 | $47,500 | $119,923 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $125,450 | $47,500 | $114,771 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $122,046 | $47,500 | $111,367 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $121,193 | $47,500 | $110,514 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $116,123 | $47,500 | $105,444 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $110,966 | $31,486 | $103,768 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $110,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map