208 Royals Cir Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $705,220
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Royals Cir, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $531,305, approximately $296 per square foot. 208 Royals Cir is a home with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Fowler Bridgette Diane
Bought by
Hucks Jennings Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Strand Steel Inc
Bought by
Fowler Bridgette Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hucks Jennings Scott | $94,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Bridgette Diane | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,613 | $10,200 | $18,413 |
| 2023 | $0 | $13,562 | $1,798 | $11,764 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $18,718 | $3,842 | $14,876 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $18,718 | $3,842 | $14,876 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $18,718 | $3,842 | $14,876 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $11,793 | $1,537 | $10,256 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,849 | $1,537 | $3,312 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,849 | $1,537 | $3,312 |
| 2015 | $464 | $4,849 | $1,537 | $3,312 |
| 2014 | $429 | $4,849 | $1,537 | $3,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map