208 S 3rd St Unit 2C Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $1,179,000
Studio
--
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S 3rd St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $993,199, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 208 S 3rd St Unit 2C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 84 Jose De Diego, Success Academy Williamsburg, and United Talmudic Academy- UTA Satmar.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $176 | $79,798 | $1,689 | $78,109 |
| 2025 | $176 | $76,891 | $1,689 | $75,202 |
| 2024 | $176 | $87,052 | $1,689 | $85,363 |
| 2023 | $172 | $76,256 | $1,689 | $74,567 |
| 2022 | $172 | $73,634 | $1,689 | $71,945 |
| 2021 | $172 | $33,623 | $1,689 | $31,934 |
| 2019 | $177 | $36,619 | $1,689 | $34,930 |
| 2018 | $179 | $35,342 | $1,689 | $33,653 |
| 2017 | $179 | $32,913 | $1,688 | $31,225 |
| 2016 | $181 | $32,764 | $1,689 | $31,075 |
| 2015 | $141 | $29,327 | $1,689 | $27,638 |
| 2014 | $141 | $27,757 | $1,689 | $26,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map