208 S 5th St Sheldon, MO 64784
Estimated Value: $85,047 - $153,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S 5th St, Sheldon, MO 64784 and is currently estimated at $110,762, approximately $147 per square foot. 208 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Bought by
Jackson John E and Jackson Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $303 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $61 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $910 | $360 | $550 |
Source: Public Records
Map