Estimated Value: $240,308
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Broad St, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $240,308, approximately $75 per square foot. 208 S Broad St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School, Holly Academy, and Adelphian Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Chapin Andrea
Bought by
Victory Seven Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,592
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$152,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Chapin Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Chapin Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Butts Larry Kim and Lewis Yvonne Kathleen
Bought by
Chapin Enterrises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Harding Wendy
Bought by
Butts Larry Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Capitani Incorporated
Bought by
Butts Larry K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial