208 S Miller St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $531,723 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Miller St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $554,241, approximately $261 per square foot. 208 S Miller St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $404,725 | $128,000 | $276,725 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $386,081 | $121,000 | $265,081 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $420,347 | $77,400 | $342,947 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $350,092 | $77,400 | $272,692 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $358,966 | $60,000 | $298,966 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $304,991 | $60,000 | $244,991 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $357,939 | $60,000 | $297,939 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $332,176 | $60,000 | $272,176 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $305,961 | $70,620 | $235,341 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $363,408 | $66,000 | $297,408 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $232,467 | $60,000 | $172,467 |
| 2013 | $2,845 | $212,460 | $60,000 | $152,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map