208 S Spring St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Studio
--
Bath
8,820
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Spring St, Bellefonte, PA 16823. 208 S Spring St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Donoughe Martha J
Bought by
Donoughe Leroy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Bought by
Donoughe Martha J and Donoughe Donoughe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donoughe Leroy T | -- | None Available | |
| Donoughe Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,933 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2025 | $4,847 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $59,450 | $8,820 | $50,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map