208 S Winter St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $299,238 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 S Winter St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $319,310, approximately $321 per square foot. 208 S Winter St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Babler Mary A
Bought by
Babler Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Babler Mark A and Babler Mary A
Bought by
Babler Matthew V and Keating Emily A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babler Mark A | $102,000 | Maxfield E Neuhaus | |
| Babler Matthew V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $283,700 | $58,800 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $203,200 | $43,600 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $203,200 | $43,600 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $203,200 | $43,600 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $203,200 | $43,600 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $134,200 | $33,500 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $134,200 | $33,500 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $134,200 | $33,500 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $134,200 | $33,500 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $134,200 | $33,500 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $134,200 | $33,500 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $165,000 | $34,700 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $165,000 | $34,700 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map