208 Santorini Ave Morgantown, WV 26508
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Santorini Ave, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $509,843, approximately $193 per square foot. 208 Santorini Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cheat Lake Elementary School, Mountaineer Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Moore Quality Design Llc
Bought by
Saurborn Ashleigh and Saurborn Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,679
Outstanding Balance
$321,851
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Aspria Estates Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders West Virginia Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saurborn Ashleigh | $379,663 | None Available | |
| Dan Ryan Builders West Virginia Llc | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saurborn Ashleigh | $360,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $236,040 | $53,700 | $182,340 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $231,300 | $53,700 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $231,300 | $53,700 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $228,060 | $53,700 | $174,360 |
| 2021 | $767 | $37,260 | $37,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $771 | $37,260 | $37,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $776 | $37,260 | $37,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $37,260 | $37,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $703 | $33,240 | $33,240 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $38,220 | $38,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $36,720 | $36,720 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map