208 Section Line Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated payment $1,591/month
About This Home
Welcome to 208 SECTION LINE ROAD in LEESVILLE, LA -- where TIMELESS SOUTHERN CHARM meets SPACIOUS FAMILY LIVING! PERFECTLY PLACED on approximately 1 ACRE of beautiful property. Conveniently located near FORT POLK and HIGHWAY 171, this home offers an EASY COMMUTE to work, shopping, dining, and weekend fun while still providing the PEACEFUL FEELING OF COUNTRY LIVING.A WELCOMING FRONT PORCH invites you to slow down, relax, and enjoy the beauty of home. Step inside to discover a GRAND STAIRCASE with an elegant landing that creates the perfect READING NOOK or decorative space. CURVED ARCHWAYS and a FORMAL DINING ROOM add warmth and classic SOUTHERN CHARACTER throughout the home.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 Delia Realty Group License #0000070973 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,977 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 1 Acre Lot
- Cable TV Available
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $19,560 | $370 | $19,190 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $19,560 | $370 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $19,580 | $340 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $15,520 | $340 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $15,520 | $340 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $15,520 | $340 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $15,520 | $340 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $14,340 | $340 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $14,340 | $340 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $15,020 | $1,020 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $15,020 | $1,020 | $14,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $204,000 | First American Title | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $174,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $7,140 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $200,305 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $174,000 | VA |
Source: Greater Fort Polk Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 02-6310
APN: 043-561-9001
- 212 Section Line Rd
- 145 Tracie Dr
- 0 Tbd Section Line Rd
- TBD Section Line Rd
- 0 Highway 171 Unit 2-6137
- 131 Landrum Rd
- TBD Lake Charles None
- 159 Tilley Rd
- 0 Jeane Chapel Rd
- 0 Savage Forks Tract 1 Unit 2-6249
- 000 Savage Forks Rd
- 001 Savage Forks Rd
- 315 Veterans Ln
- 0 Mt Pleasant Cemetery Rd
- 9661 U S 171
- 115 Deerhunter Ln
- 1656 Jeane Chapel Rd
- TBD Jeane Chapel Rd
- 150 Thomas Dr
- 136 Thomas Dr
- 131 Landrum Rd
- 411 Eissman Rd
- 133 Janice Ln
- 1000 Timber Ridge Ave
- 207 Hickory St
- 512 Vernon St
- 1362 Pitkin Rd Unit 1
- 1362 Pitkin Rd Unit 6
- 1219 Port Arthur Terrace
- 1229 Port Arthur Terrace
- 810 Marvin Ave
- 807 Kings Rd
- 211 N Gladys St
- 215 N Gladys St
- 207 Belview Rd
- 303 Knapp St