208 Sharp Dr Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $268,394 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Sharp Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $287,599, approximately $129 per square foot. 208 Sharp Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Glencoe Elementary School, Glencoe Middle School, and Glencoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Joiner Georgia
Bought by
Holder Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Holder Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Holder Kimberly Ann and Joiner Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder Kimberly Ann | $155,500 | -- | |
| Holder Kimberly Ann | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $20,620 | $2,100 | $18,520 |
| 2024 | $742 | $20,620 | $2,100 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,980 | $2,100 | $18,880 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,970 | $1,750 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $391 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $427 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $425 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map