208 Spring Oaks Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Spring Oaks Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $488,869, approximately $184 per square foot. 208 Spring Oaks Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Layton Craig and Layton Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,223
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Mccants Thomas A and Mccants Alexandra L
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Emerson Peter A and Ito Yayoi
Bought by
Mccants Thomas A and Mccants Alexandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Craig | $285,000 | Fa | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $285,000 | Fa | |
| Mccants Thomas A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Mccants Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layton Craig | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccants Thomas A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $85,870 | $31,070 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $83,010 | $23,730 | $59,280 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $83,010 | $23,730 | $59,280 |
| 2022 | $4,769 | $67,920 | $23,730 | $44,190 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $67,920 | $23,730 | $44,190 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $58,920 | $19,400 | $39,520 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $58,920 | $19,400 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $55,420 | $17,460 | $37,960 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $55,420 | $17,460 | $37,960 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $45,620 | $12,730 | $32,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map