208 Stag Rd Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Stag Rd, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $260,503, approximately $188 per square foot. 208 Stag Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Lee Kenneth B C
Bought by
Morris Ashley R and Morris Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,365
Outstanding Balance
$96,511
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Lee Kenneth B C and Lee Aimee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson P Darwin
Bought by
Village Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,439
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Ashley R | $119,000 | -- | |
| Lee Kenneth B C | $145,000 | -- | |
| Village Builders Inc | $28,542 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Ashley R | $122,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kenneth B C | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kenneth B C | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Village Builders Inc | $111,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $90,073 | $22,800 | $67,273 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $79,385 | $22,800 | $56,585 |
| 2023 | $986 | $63,895 | $17,600 | $46,295 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $61,495 | $15,200 | $46,295 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $53,260 | $14,000 | $39,260 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $54,644 | $12,000 | $42,644 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $50,790 | $10,000 | $40,790 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $42,964 | $8,800 | $34,164 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $46,380 | $8,800 | $37,580 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $42,132 | $4,400 | $37,732 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,132 | $4,400 | $37,732 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,732 | $4,000 | $37,732 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,531 | $8,800 | $37,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map