208 SW 6th Ave Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Downtown Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,420 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 SW 6th Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $423,355, approximately $398 per square foot. 208 SW 6th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Chessher Roger D and Chessher I
Bought by
Brenda H Chessher and I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Chessher Roger Dean
Bought by
Chessher Roger Dean and Chessher Brenda Hanson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda H Chessher | -- | -- | |
| Chessher Roger Dean | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenda H Chessher | $87,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |