208 Sycamore Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $703,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Sycamore Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $613,932, approximately $218 per square foot. 208 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Bonclarken Conference Cent
Bought by
Cruce Michael W and Cruce Beth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cruce Michaelw and Cruce Beth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruce Michael W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Cruce Michaelw | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $452,100 | $74,300 | $377,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $452,100 | $74,300 | $377,800 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $452,100 | $74,300 | $377,800 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $337,400 | $74,300 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $335,500 | $74,300 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map