208 Thurman St Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $277,024 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,197
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Thurman St, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $298,756, approximately $135 per square foot. 208 Thurman St is a home with nearby schools including Daniel Boone Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Bierbaum Waburn C and Bierbaum Mardiana E
Bought by
Bierbaum Mardian E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierbaum Mardian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $31,632 | $4,300 | $27,332 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $27,991 | $3,804 | $24,187 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $27,991 | $3,804 | $24,187 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $25,918 | $3,523 | $22,395 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $25,918 | $3,523 | $22,395 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $25,918 | $3,523 | $22,395 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $25,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $25,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $25,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map