208 Tomahawk Trail Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $186,594 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Tomahawk Trail, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $214,399, approximately $125 per square foot. 208 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Alexandria Elementary School and Alexandria High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $15,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $30,660 | $4,400 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $31,708 | $4,400 | $27,308 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $15,558 | $2,200 | $13,358 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $12,566 | $2,200 | $10,366 |
| 2020 | $980 | $12,254 | $2,200 | $10,054 |
| 2019 | $980 | $12,254 | $2,200 | $10,054 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $27,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $980 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map