208 Varnell Cedar St Cohutta, GA 30710
Estimated Value: $135,442 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Varnell Cedar St, Cohutta, GA 30710 and is currently estimated at $180,611, approximately $211 per square foot. 208 Varnell Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Varnell Elementary School and Coahulla Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Bought by
Mosier Carlus A and Mosier Shirley W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosier Carlus A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,301 | $8,000 | $42,301 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,301 | $8,000 | $42,301 |
| 2023 | $27 | $22,489 | $3,150 | $19,339 |
| 2022 | $643 | $18,956 | $3,150 | $15,806 |
| 2021 | $44 | $18,956 | $3,150 | $15,806 |
| 2020 | $44 | $18,956 | $3,150 | $15,806 |
| 2019 | $45 | $19,055 | $3,150 | $15,905 |
| 2018 | $366 | $19,055 | $3,150 | $15,905 |
| 2017 | $366 | $19,055 | $3,150 | $15,905 |
| 2016 | $335 | $17,616 | $3,150 | $14,466 |
| 2014 | $337 | $17,616 | $3,150 | $14,466 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,615 | $3,150 | $14,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map