208 W 11 Rd Phillips, NE 68865
Estimated Value: $318,580 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W 11 Rd, Phillips, NE 68865 and is currently estimated at $332,395, approximately $230 per square foot. 208 W 11 Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Aurora Middle School, and Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Schuster Gregory J and Wolff Paula J
Bought by
Schuster Laura J and Roach Randall J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Laura J | $142,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $279,990 | $45,000 | $234,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $191,290 | $45,000 | $146,290 |
| 2023 | $0 | $179,325 | $40,000 | $139,325 |
| 2022 | $0 | $174,325 | $35,000 | $139,325 |
| 2021 | $25 | $174,325 | $35,000 | $139,325 |
| 2020 | $117 | $174,325 | $35,000 | $139,325 |
| 2019 | $188 | $169,325 | $30,000 | $139,325 |
| 2018 | $106 | $154,935 | $30,000 | $124,935 |
| 2017 | $125 | $149,935 | $25,000 | $124,935 |
| 2016 | $166 | $149,935 | $25,000 | $124,935 |
| 2010 | $564 | $143,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map