208 W 2nd Ave Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $196,030 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W 2nd Ave, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $270,008. 208 W 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $150,602 | $24,850 | $125,752 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $150,949 | $24,850 | $126,099 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $137,127 | $24,850 | $112,277 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $116,462 | $12,425 | $104,037 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $93,564 | $12,425 | $81,139 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $91,595 | $10,000 | $81,595 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $91,595 | $10,000 | $81,595 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $91,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $84,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $74,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map