208 W Ash St Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $87,804 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,536
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Ash St, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $122,451. 208 W Ash St is a home with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Inman Janice E
Bought by
Inman Cassndra Jane and Inman Douglas Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Cassndra Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $171 | $20,260 | $3,920 | $16,340 |
| 2023 | $171 | $18,760 | $3,630 | $15,130 |
| 2022 | $185 | $17,372 | $3,360 | $14,012 |
| 2021 | $190 | $16,600 | $3,211 | $13,389 |
| 2020 | $186 | $16,600 | $3,211 | $13,389 |
| 2019 | $194 | $16,600 | $3,211 | $13,389 |
| 2018 | $188 | $16,600 | $3,211 | $13,389 |
| 2016 | $185 | $15,870 | $3,070 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $245 | $15,870 | $3,070 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $245 | $15,870 | $3,070 | $12,800 |
| 2013 | $245 | $15,870 | $3,070 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map