208 W Clark St Clarkton, MO 63837
Estimated Value: $61,165 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Clark St, Clarkton, MO 63837 and is currently estimated at $82,291, approximately $65 per square foot. 208 W Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Clarkton Elementary School and Clarkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Clarkto
Bought by
Roberts Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Tina | -- | Pelts Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $7,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $383 | $7,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $332 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records