Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelly Langley
The Carlin Company
(517) 462-1477
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $165,502
Three-four bedroom home in the town of Stryker. Very well taken care of. Master bedroom the large walk in closet of every woman's dream Close to stores and school. This home is so cute!! Nice back yard for the summer family time! This one won't last long on the market so get your appointment scheduled before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Carlin Company License #2018002303 Listed on: 03/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangle Michael K | -- | Peak Title | |
| Hutchinson Nathan | $115,500 | Merestone Title Agency | |
| Todd Replogle Properties Llc | $27,000 | Merestone Title Agency | |
| Wyse Richard J And Grace I Trustees | $54,000 | -- | |
| Seigneur Marjorie J 208 W Curtis St | -- | -- | |
| Seigneur Lawrence A | -- | -- | |
| Seigneur Lawrence A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bangle Michael K | $134,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Nathan | $113,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $138,500 | +2.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | +16.9% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Sold | $115,500 | +0.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $46,590 | $3,260 | $43,330 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $46,590 | $3,260 | $43,330 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $26,920 | $3,260 | $23,660 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $26,920 | $3,260 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $26,920 | $3,260 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $22,300 | $2,420 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $22,300 | $2,420 | $19,880 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $22,300 | $2,420 | $19,880 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $20,690 | $2,520 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $976 | $20,690 | $2,520 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $988 | $20,690 | $2,520 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $988 | $19,710 | $2,420 | $17,290 |
| 2013 | $993 | $19,710 | $2,420 | $17,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelly Langley
The Carlin Company
(517) 462-1477
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tamara Meeks
RE/MAX
(419) 306-7795
179 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joan Elflein
Ohio Broker Direct, LLC
(614) 989-7215
1,569 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Julie Dominique
Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc.
(419) 572-1350
137 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6098819
APN: 064-040-22-012.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.