208 W Maple Ave van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $150,125
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $125,031, approximately $63 per square foot. 208 W Maple Ave is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Berheide Kent and Berheide Sara M
Bought by
Secaur James B and Secaur Sierra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Owsley Sara M and Berheide Kent
Bought by
Berheide Kent and Berheide Sara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Berheide Sara M and Berheide Kent
Bought by
Secaur Sierra Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Phil W
Bought by
Owsley Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,750
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Phil W and Campbell Chris R
Bought by
Owsley Sara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Bought by
Owsley Sara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secaur James B | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Berheide Kent | -- | None Available | |
| Secaur Sierra Sue | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Owsley Sara M | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Owsley Sara M | $67,000 | Attorney | |
| Owsley Sara M | $67,000 | -- | |
| Owsley Sara M | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Secaur Sierra Sue | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owsley Sara M | $55,750 | |
| Closed | Owsley Sara M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $36,480 | $4,270 | $32,210 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $36,480 | $4,270 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $36,480 | $4,270 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $26,120 | $3,260 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $26,120 | $3,260 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $26,120 | $3,260 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $960 | $23,610 | $3,260 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $923 | $23,610 | $3,260 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $924 | $23,610 | $3,260 | $20,350 |
| 2016 | $913 | $25,610 | $3,260 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | $914 | $25,610 | $3,260 | $22,350 |
| 2014 | $904 | $25,610 | $3,260 | $22,350 |
| 2013 | $887 | $23,070 | $3,260 | $19,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map